Installations Available Free Quote 02 8088 7799
FAST DELIVERY on all orders
FLASH SALE: 20% CCTV Packages | Create account for Code
Installations Available Free Quote 02 8088 7799
All Categories
Call us 02 80887799

Mini GBIC / SFP Multi-mode Fibre Adapter (MMF)

$56.25 ..inc GST

In stock

SFPMM1

Buy it now
Brands:
SKU: SFPMM1

The SFPMM1 is a compact, hot-pluggable SFP module for linking high speed optical fibre infrastructure to a network. Easily configure and upgrade networks for high-speed networking over optical fibre, with a bit rate of up to 1.25Gbps.

Product features:
* Mini GBIC / SFP optical fibre adapter
* Transfer data over optical fibre at up to 1.25Gbps
* SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable)
* Compatible with OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 multimode fibre
* Up to 550m transmission distance over OM2 MMF (300m over OM1 MMF)
* 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
* Hot-pluggable, allowing for installation and removal while the system is running
* Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring

Installed in the 1000 Base-X (Combo port) SFP ports of VIP Vision PoE switches.

Weight 0.03 kg
Dimensions 12 × 59 × 12 mm
DOM Support

Cable Type

Form Type

Interface

Max Bit Rate

Max Cable Distance

Operating Environment

Power Supply

Protocols

Receiver Sensitivity

TX Power

Wavelength

We have a number of Home Delivery services available to you. Availability of these options will be shown at checkout.

Delivery Service Description Please Note Price
Australia Post Within 1-5 working days
(07:00 - 19:30hrs)
Weekdays Only (only applies to orders placed before 4pm) $ base on weight 
Courier Next Working Day (08:00 - 18:00hrs) Weekdays Only, applies to orders placed before 4pm Mon-Thurs, before 3pm on Fri & before 2pm on Sat (no Sunday deliveries) $ based on weight
       
Large Parcel Delivery Within 1-5 working days (07:00 - 19:30hrs) Weekdays Only (only applies to orders placed before 10am) per Parcel $85.00 flate rate
       
       

Search for products

Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart